es | eu | fr | en

Activity schedule

Stands
Government of Aragon
Stands
Government of La Rioja
Stands
Theatre Network of Navarra
Stands
Elén Kalintchenko Creative Workshop
Stands
TDIFERENCIA S. Coop.
Stands
Gobierno Vasco / Eusko Jaurlaritza
Stands
Goraki Cultural Production
Stands
Organization 948 Merkatua
Stands
Navarcadabra, Magia & Comunicación S.L.U.
Stands
Region Nouvelle-Aquitaine region
Stands
Bet Van Logistic
Stands
Navarran Sports and Youth Institute. Government of Navarra
Stands
Flamenco on Fire Festival
Stands
AECT, Nouvelle-Aquitania Euskadi Navarra Euroregion
Stands
Similarte
Stands
Mago Tutan
Stands
Creanavarra, Superior Design Center
Stands
Napar, Asociación de Productores y Profesionales del Audiovisual de Navarra
Stands
Association of Interior Designers / Decorators of Navarra
Stands
Cía. Mago Hodei Magoa
Stands
Art School of Pamplona
Stands
El Punto Gunea, Center of Dramatic Arts Creation of Navarra
Stands
AESZE.NA
Stands
Infoticketing
Stands
EPEL CASTEL RUIZ (Local Public-Business Entity)
Stands
Directorate-General of Culture (Institución Príncipe de Viana) of the Government of Navarra
Debates
Horizontes futuros de los sectores culturales y creativos
Workshops
Juan Andrés Ligero
Conferences
Javier Pérez EN, and Riad Boukari Occitanie en scène
Conferences
Barbara Stacher DG Education and Culture, EU
Presentation of artistic projects
La Famiglia Toronbole
Presentation of artistic projects
Le Poème en volume
Presentation of artistic projects
Oldeak / Plateforme chorégraphique de Bayonne
Conferences
Vicent Fibla - Eufonic, Amposta.
Conferences
Jean Louis Iratzoki and Ander Lizaso Iratzoki Design
Presentation of artistic projects
BehekoLarraine
Conferences
Paula Carralero, Federico Foderaro et Max Stein
Conferences
Fernando Sáenz de Ugarte Dantzaz, Donosti.
Conferences
Emmanuelle Schmitt ALCA
Presentation of artistic projects
Iñaki Echandi Domeño / Funk Fatale
Workshops
Pilar Gonzalo
Presentation of artistic projects
Rolan Garcés
Conferences
Elisabeth Pérez Euskal Irudigileak, Bilbao
Conferences
Susana Irigaray Museos de Navarra.
Presentation of artistic projects
Cuarto Pexigo Residencia
Presentation of artistic projects
Grand Ciel x VJ Drone
Presentation of artistic projects
Gabacho Maroc
Presentation of artistic projects
DIKOTHOMIA CÍA
Presentation of artistic projects
El lagarto baila
Visits
Visit to the Museum of Navarra
Film and Television
Faire la parole / Creating the word
Performing arts
La prueba (the test)
Film and Television
Bizitza birsortzen
Film and Television
Blame
Musics
Jorge Sánchez
Musics
Sofía Esparza y Michel Reynoso
Performing arts
PARTIR / UTZI Creation in progress Provisional title
Musics
Alicia Griffiths
Musics
La Mala Pekora
Performing arts
Goyena Arraiza, Emilia
Musics
Mielotxin
Musics
Grand Ciel x VJ Drone
Musics
Lur-J
Film and Television
Ventanas Adentro (windows looking inwards)
Visits
Visit to the Museum of the Universidad de Navarra
Film and Television
Another day of life / Un día más con vida
Musics
Rolan & Loop Abestiak
Musics
Elena Setién
Musics
Javier López Jaso - Marcelo Scrich Dúo
Performing arts
Catástrofe
Musics
La Niña Hilo
Musics
Liher
Musics
Los Hollister
Musics
Dani Amatriain
Musics
Gussy
Musics
Puro Relajo
Project presentations
Patxi Araujo Barón
Viewing works
Mikel Cabrerizo Erlanz
Viewing works
Txaro Fontalba
Viewing works
Álvaro Gil Soldevilla
Viewing works
Elena Goñi Goicoechea
Viewing works
María Jiménez Moreno
Viewing works
Elvira Palazuelos Blanco
Viewing works
Teresa Sabaté Baruque
Viewing works
Jorge Tellechea Lezaun
Viewing works
Leire Urbeltz Munuce
Viewing works
Iosu Zapata Osés
Viewing works
Alfredo Zubiaur Beguiristain
Visits
Guided visit to Únicas, Cristina Nuñez's exhibition
Stands
La Tierra Colabora
Workshops
César Oroz
Conferences
Javier Vidorreta Vidorreta Design, Navarra
Conferences
Pantxoa Etchegoin - Euskal Kultur Erakundea/Institut Culturel Basque and Imanol Otaegi - Etxepare Euskal Institutua / Instituto Vasco Etxepare
Conferences
Barbara Stacher DG Education and Culture of the European Commission
Presentation of artistic projects
Laurentzi Producciones
Presentation of artistic projects
Amuart Antzerki Taldea
Conferences
François Maton L’Atabal
Conferences
Barbara Ros - The Magpie´s nest, Pamplona
Conferences
Daniel Castillejo Artium, Vitoria
Presentation of artistic projects
Malandain Ballet Biarritz
Presentation of artistic projects
HIKA Teatroa
Conferences
Myriam Miranda and Amaia Ispizua Musika Bulegoa, Donostia
Conferences
Elisabeth Douzille - MÉCA, Bordeaux
Presentation of artistic projects
PIKOTAILUKE
Conferences
Lucas Abajo Muka Design Lab, Bilbao
Conferences
Amaia Remírez - Kanaki Films, Pamplona
Presentation of artistic projects
Tdiferencia-TDA
Presentation of artistic projects
Boubik
Workshops
Marcos G. Alonso 
Conferences
Álvaro Matías La Fábrica, Madrid
Conferences
Pep Pla TNT-Terrassa Noves Tendències
Conferences
Marisa Iturbide, Pamplona
Presentation of artistic projects
El Mago Tután
Presentation of artistic projects
Eduardo Blanco Mendizabal
Conferences
Idoia Zabaleta Azala, Vitoria
Conferences
Benito Burgos, Cultural and Citizens’ Forum-MECD, Madrid
Conferences
Beatriz Setuain Imagina International Sales Mediapro, Madrid
Presentation of artistic projects
Vaiven Producciones S.L.
Presentation of artistic projects
Beatriz Velilla / Natxo F. Laguna
Presentation of artistic projects
Vaiven Producciones S.L.
Presentation of artistic projects
TARTEAN TEATROA
Presentation of artistic projects
Johanna
Visits
Visit to the Fundación Museo Jorge Oteiza
Performing arts
Female
Film and Television
Jabalí
Film and Television
Walls
Film and Television
Les airs sauvages / Basahaideak
Performing arts
Emportats
Musics
Los músicos de Bogdan
Musics
Tamha Ensemble
Project presentations
Miren Doiz
Performing arts
De Profundis, Salmo 130 (Fase I)
Project presentations
Txuspo Poyo
Musics
Dúo Fernando Salinas - Mireia Pla
Musics
J.E.L trío-Hutsun Txalaparta
Musics
Alberto Rodríguez Purroy
Project presentations
June Crespo
Performing arts
Wonder in the land of Misery
Musics
Belatza
Project presentations
David Mutiloa
Musics
Ysi Kalima
Musics
Petti
Film and Television
See you tomorrow, God willing
Performing arts
No man's land
Musics
Stendhal
Musics
El Camarote
Musics
Anita Parker
Film and Television
La agenda setting
Musics
Balerdi, Balerdi
Musics
Magic Inn
Performing arts
Negua
Musics
Lemon y Tal
Musics
Thursday's Pussy Dogs
Musics
Bandada
Musics
Bocanada
Conferences
Xavier Bernard-Sans Mediterranean Pyrenees Euro-region, Barcelona
Conferences
Eva Lapuente Alltheater, Madrid
Conferences
Gerardo Lahuerta Etopia, Zaragoza
Presentation of artistic projects
Artha
Presentation of artistic projects
Natura
Conferences
Pau Rausell Universitat de València, Valencia
Conferences
Ainara LeGardon, Irún
Presentation of artistic projects
Cía. Eva Guerrero / DOOS Colectivo
Presentation of artistic projects
La cuerda teatro
Conferences
Manuel J. González COFAE, Madril
Conferences
Élodie Goux Documents d’artistes Nouvelle-Aquitaine, Bordeaux
Conferences
Mónica Yoldi Higher School of Design of La Rioja, Logroño
Debates
Talking about Intellectual Property
Visits
Visit to the Contemporary Art Centre in Huarte
Presentation of artistic projects
Producciones Maestras
Presentation of artistic projects
Laurentzi Producciones
Conferences
Guillermo Penso Bodegas Otazu, Navarra.
Conferences
Jean Luc Mirebeau Bob le Web / Margaux Velez - Le LABA
Conferences
Joaquim Llansó Servicio de Archivos and Patrimonio Documental de Navarra
Presentation of artistic projects
Arawake
Presentation of artistic projects
Las Hermanas Caronni / Benjamin Colin / Kukai Dantza / Patxi Laskarai
Conferences
Xabier González - Asoc. Navarra Empresas de Comunicación, Pamplona
Conferences
Borja Álvarez Ministry of Culture, Madrid
Presentation of artistic projects
SK Efímeros
Presentation of artistic projects
PLUSD'ACC
Conferences
Jorge Campanillas Legaltech, Donosti
Conferences
Luis Arrieta - La Tierra Colabora, Pamplona
Conferences
Benicio Aguerrea - EIDE, Bilbao
Presentation of artistic projects
MUGACU fest
Presentation of artistic projects
Pamplona Jazz / Iruña Jazz
Musics
Pamplona Jazz Big Band / Iruña Jazz Big Band

Newsletter

Sign up to our newsletter to keep up to date with all the latest news about
948 Merkatua – Navarra Arts Market.

Organized by

Gobierno de Navarra
Ayuntamiento de Pamplona

collaborate

Obra Social La Caixa
Fundación Caja Navarra
Museo Jorge Oteiza
Euskarabidea - Instituto Navarro del Euskera
Instituto Vasco Etxepare
Région Nouveele-Aquitaine
Office Artistique Région Nouvelle-Aquitaine
Euskal Kultur Erakundea - Institut Culturel Basque
Gobierno Vasco
Gobierno de Aragón
Gobierno de La Rioja
Servicio Navarro de Empleo - Nafar Lansare
Centro de Arte Contemponáreo de Huarte
Museo Universidad de Navarra
Museo de Navarra
Filmoteca de Navarra
Escuela Navarra de Teatro
Escuela de Música Joaquín Maya
Indara
Zentral
AECT Eurorregión Aquitania-Euskadi-Navarra
Universidad Pública de Navarra
Universidad de Navarra
Universidad Nacional de Educación a Distancia (UNED)
Enterprise Europe Network
Écrit cinéma livre audiovisuel
Réseau des indepéndants de la musique
ASTRE
Ayuntamiento de Bayona
Ayuntamiento de Bilbao
Azkuna Zentroa
Donostia San Sebastian
Ayuntamiento de Zaragoza
Ayuntamiento de Logroño
Consejo General Pirineos Atlánticos
Communauté d’Agglomération Pays Basque
Generalitat de Catalunya
Europa Creativa
FRAC Aquitaine
Pôle Culture Santé
Le Laba
ADENNA - Alianza de Diseñadores
Cámara Transfronteriza Bihartean
Instituto Cervantes - Burdeos
Institut Français - Bilbao
Hotel Tres Reyes
Hotel Maisonnave
Asociación de Hostelería de Navarra
Euskal Herriko Musika Bulego Elkartea
Fundación Baluarte
NICDO